S.H.A.P.E. Assessment Results
Thank you Danica Rey Delas Nadas for taking the SHAPE Assessment. We encourage you to meet with a Church Leader that you respect, to go over your results, so that they can help you discover a place to serve in the church and/or community, and also to help you fine-tune your 5 Main Focuses/Priorities listed at the bottom of this email under the ‘Wrapping it up’ section. May God Bless You!
[S]piritual Gifts
Here is how your spiritual gifts scored (in alphabetical order):
65%
84%
78%
84%
68%
71%
78%
65%
81%
To see descriptions on the Spiritual Gifts and how you can use them to further Christ’s Kingdom on earth, visit this link.
This gift’s evident in my life in the following ways:
I love sharing my testimony about the love of Jesus, that He really exist, and how He can do all things not only for us but also through us, although last year ko lang po naencounter si Lord sa buhay ko and di ko pa ganun totally kakilala ang Lord but still I love talking and sharing about His goodness.
This gift’s evident in my life in the following ways:
I strongly believe that our Lord Jesus is more than enough for me/us at si Lord lang yung makakapag satisfy sa akin kaya it’s easy for me to share what I have.
This gift’s evident in my life in the following ways:
I enjoy guiding and sharing to my family specially po sa siblings ko about sa scriptures po ni Lord lalo na when the Holy Spirit of God reveal to me yung meaning ng scripture po.
[H]eart
1. sharing words of God sa family ko
2. doing my Bible journal
3. giving advice sa mga friends ko
mga babae po na same age ko
Worship
Financial stewardship
Spiritual laziness
Educational
[A]bilities
nothing
Singing, Drawing, Playing guitar
wala pa po
[P]ersonality
Reserved
50-50 High/Low Risk
50-50 Peace Maker/Challenger
Project Driven
Follower
Team
Routine
| 1. 3 Likes Control | 1 Enthusiastic | 2 Sensitive | 4 Reserved |
| 2. 3 Firm | 2 Energetic | 4 Non-Demanding | 1 Practical |
| 3. 3 Likes Challenge | 1 Promoter | 4 Enjoys Routine | 2 Factual |
| 4. 4 Problem Solver | 3 Mixes Easily | 2 Relational | 1 Perfectionistic |
| 5. 1 Bold | 4 Fun-Loving | 2 Thoughtful | 3 Detailed |
| 6. 2 Goal Driven | 1 Optimistic | 4 Patient | 3 Inquisitive |
| 7. 3 Strong Willed | 4 Motivator | 2 Good Listener | 1 Accurate |
| 8. 1 Takes Charge | 3 Very Verbal | 4 Loyal | 2 Predictable |
| 9. 3 Determined | 1 Popular | 2 Dislikes Change | 4 Orderly |
| 10. 2 Competitive | 4 Group Oriented | 3 Sympathetic | 1 Analytical |
| 11. 2 Purposeful | 3 Inspirational | 1 Nurturing | 4 Precise |
| 12. 2 Action Oriented | 3 Likes Change | 4 Peace Maker | 1 Scheduled |
| 28 Total | 30 Total | 34 Total | 27 Total |
Your Primary was ‘The Retriever’, with your Secondary coming in as ‘The Otter’, and here are the descriptions of your Personalities, and how they can be used for God
Golden Retriever- Good at making friends. Very loyal. Retriever personalities do not like big changes. They look for security. Can be very sensitive. Very caring. Has deep relationships, but usually only a couple of close friends. Wants to be loved by everyone. Looks for appreciation. Works best in a limited situation with a steady work pattern.
Strength: Accommodating, calm, affirming
Weakness: Indecisive, indifferent, unable to express emotional, too soft on other people
Limitation: Seeing the need to be more assertive, holding others accountable
Otter- Otters are very social creature. Otter personalities love people. They enjoys being popular and influencing and motivating others. Otter can sometimes be hurt when people do not like them. Otter personalities usually have lots of friends, but not deep relationships. They love to goof-off. (They are notorious for messy rooms.) Otters like to hurry and finish jobs. (Jobs are not often done well.) The otter personality is like Tigger in Winnie The Pooh.
Strength: People person, open, positive
Weakness: Talks too much, too permissive
Limitation: Remembering past commitments, follow through with discipline
[E]xperience
naka experience po ako ng depression, gabi-gabi lagi akong umiiyak and I keep this depression for a years na ako lang nakakaalam at si Lord and umabot din po ako sa point na I try to commit suicide, I really want to surrender to God but andun yung thinking na baka di sumang ayon sa gusto ko yung plano ni Lord then God always speak to me through social medias kasi hindi pa po ako palabasa ng Bible before but may ilang Bible verse na po akong alam noon and ang pinaka favorite ko is yung Jeremiah 29:11 and lagi yun pinapaalala sa akin ni Lord lagi ko nakikita yun kahit saan and lagi ko din pong napapanuod na laging word na sinasabi sa akin ni Lord sa mga you tube, Facebook is ‘surrender’ until sinabi ko na ‘Lord di ko na talaga kaya ikaw na po bahala’ and thank God because He really changed me at last year lang po nangyari lahat ng to kaya di pa po ganun kalaki yung kaalaman ko sa mga ganito and actually this is my first time po na sumali sa ganito po kaya medyo naninibago pa po ako and marami pa akong gustong malaman about kay Lord, gusto ko pa siyang mas makilala sa buhay ko.
N/A
N/A
N/A
Trusting God even I’m not sure sa outcome.
Being patient sa right time ni Lord to make a way, dahil gagawa naman talaga si Lord ng way
When I decided to surrender my life kay Lord kasi nagkaroon ako ng opportunity na makilala si Jesus sa buhay ko
yung pag ooverthink po sa mga bagay-bagay na hindi naman lahat ng nasa isip natin ay mangyayari o hindi naman totoo, and nashashare ko din po yung experience ko na yun sa mga kaibigan ko na mayroong same situation
And also yung pag self pity na feeling ko walang mag mamahal sa akin but praise to God Jesus because He reminds me of His love for me
yung pag papadala sa takot but now I know that God is for me, He’s always there for me, He will never leave me nor forsake me and Jesus is Greater than anything else kaya wala akong dapat ikatakot
Wrapping It Up
The Challenge: Based upon your S.H.A.P.E. Assessment above (the way God wired you), If you knew you couldn’t fail … and ‘lack of money, or time’ was not an obstacle… list your Top 3 Things you would ‘Focus’ your Life on, next to #1 Loving God & #2 Loving Your Neighbor (these would be your ‘3 God-Sized Dreams’ for your life)?
1. My Relationship with GOD
2. My Relationship with Others
- Putting Your Spouse First
- Your Kids Second
- Everyone Else After those
3. I want to share my talent na binigay sa akin ni Lord like yun nga po pag kanta sa Church
4. Sharing words of God sa family and friends ko
5. yung pag tulog din po sa mga homeless sa abot po ng makakaya ko
